facebook pixel base icon
CART
0
CART
CART AMOUNT 0.00€
Amount to spent for free shipping
Heraklion town: 25.00€ Free shipping
Greece: 55.00€ Free shipping
Cart didn't update. Please, refresh the page and try again Cart didn't update. The item is out of stock. Product has been added to the cart. Products have been added to the cart. Product has been added to the wishlist. Product has been removed from the wishlist. Cart didn't update. Newsletter consent has been updated Something went wrong. Please, try again or contact with us.

Rockrose resin (Cistus creticus)

herbs

Rockrose resin (Cistus creticus)
🔍
sales!

Rockrose resin (Cistus creticus)

Glandular bristles in the leaves of the Cretus produce "greed" a oleoresin used for therapeutic purposes, soaps, perfumery, disinfections, etc.
8.90€ 8.90€

Category: Herbs

Related categories: Cosmetics, Ingredients for cosmetics, Natural oils, Essential oils, Natural oils

Product code: 451-6001

Availability: AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE

-
+
DESCRIPTION

Cistus Creticus - Rockrose is a substitute for "ambergris" waxy secreted substance from the whale's sperm and is very important in making perfume.

It has a dark black color, it is very aromatic and has a bitter taste and is used, among other things, to produce essential oil with a penetrating aroma. This aromatic resin (gummi ladanum), with strong medicinal properties, has been used since ancient times.

free free shipping
1