The wheat germ oil is rich in vitamin A (which protects the skin from blemishes), vitamin C (which is ideal for protecting the skin from premature aging), vitamin E (which has antioxidant properties).
Category: Natural oils
Related categories: Natural oils, Ingredients for cosmetics
Product code: 8013-2699
Availability: AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE
Can be used as a preservative for the preservation of other oils, creams or other cosmetic products.
Also contains Vitamin F (UV filter), lecithin and sterols.
It is wonderful makeup cleanser. The wheat germ oil is suitable for extremely dry skin face and body.
Tip: Used with egg yolk and other oils to cure hair (20 minutes). Because it contains a high concentration of oil and a high proportion of fat-soluble active substances, may provide a good base in cosmetics.