Apricot oilProduced from the kernels of apricot. It is a high quality herbal oil rich in vitamin A which is easily absorbed by the skin. Effectively reduces wrinkles which appear on the face because of fatigue.
Category: Natural oils
Related categories: Natural oils, Ingredients for cosmetics
Product code: 9062-2649
Availability: AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE
A neutral and beneficial oil suitable for the manufacture of soft and silky cosmetics (face masks and hair).
It is a natural moisturizer. Rejuvenates gives elasticity and replaces lost elements and can be used to massage the face and body. It is suitable for dry skin face and body.
Also clears dark eye circles, tanquilizer is the neural network of the face due to bromine and magnesium which are anticonvulsants. This soothing action has also anti-wrinkle benefits.